Root domain error

nitin2003

Client
Регистрация
18.09.2012
Сообщения
195
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18
Hi,

I tried using this:
Код:
Uri myUri = new Uri("www.eataly.com/nyc-restaurants/");
string host = myUri.Host;
But, I am getting an exception. What's it which I am doing wrong here?
Attached image shows the error.

Thanks,
Nitin
 

Вложения

nitin2003

Client
Регистрация
18.09.2012
Сообщения
195
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18
Also, if I want to use the url from a variable. Is this the correct format?

Код:
Uri myUri = new Uri(Convert.ToString(project.Variables["FromGoogle"].Value));
string host = myUri.Host;
 

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 715
Баллы
113
You need to set variable's value in Tested. Or simply execute action within PM.
 

bigcajones

Client
Регистрация
09.02.2011
Сообщения
1 216
Благодарностей
683
Баллы
113
Hi,

I tried using this:
Код:
Uri myUri = new Uri("www.eataly.com/nyc-restaurants/");
string host = myUri.Host;
But, I am getting an exception. What's it which I am doing wrong here?
Attached image shows the error.

Thanks,
Nitin
Код:
 Uri myUri = new Uri("http://www.eataly.com/nyc-restaurants/");
string host = myUri.Host;
Should be http://
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: nitin2003

nitin2003

Client
Регистрация
18.09.2012
Сообщения
195
Благодарностей
11
Баллы
18

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 2, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 2)