bigcajones Client Регистрация 09.02.2011 Сообщения 1 216 Благодарностей 683 Баллы 113 28.01.2014 #1 How to use Range in File.GetLines macro?
bigcajones Client Регистрация 09.02.2011 Сообщения 1 216 Благодарностей 683 Баллы 113 28.01.2014 #2 I got it, never mind.
darkdiver Administrator Команда форума Регистрация 13.01.2009 Сообщения 2 285 Благодарностей 2 730 Баллы 113 29.01.2014 #3 For those who did not find the solution: http://help.zennolab.com/en/v5/zennoposter/5.1/ZennoLab.Macros~ZennoLab.Macros.FileSystem~FileGetLines(String,String,Boolean,Boolean).html As numberOfLine you can pass ranges as described in wiki article. http://wiki.zennolab.com/doku.php?id=en:ranges
For those who did not find the solution: http://help.zennolab.com/en/v5/zennoposter/5.1/ZennoLab.Macros~ZennoLab.Macros.FileSystem~FileGetLines(String,String,Boolean,Boolean).html As numberOfLine you can pass ranges as described in wiki article. http://wiki.zennolab.com/doku.php?id=en:ranges
bigcajones Client Регистрация 09.02.2011 Сообщения 1 216 Благодарностей 683 Баллы 113 29.01.2014 #4 Yeah, but I had problems because of the results. Had to use string[] not string. Other conflicts also. This works... Код: IList<string> list = project.Lists["List1"]; lock (SyncObjects.InputSyncer) { string[] result = FileSystem.FileGetLines(@"C:\images\failed.txt","0-10",true,false); foreach (string results in result) {list.Add(results); } }
Yeah, but I had problems because of the results. Had to use string[] not string. Other conflicts also. This works... Код: IList<string> list = project.Lists["List1"]; lock (SyncObjects.InputSyncer) { string[] result = FileSystem.FileGetLines(@"C:\images\failed.txt","0-10",true,false); foreach (string results in result) {list.Add(results); } }