How to deploy capmonster on rdp ?

papa-rico

Client
Регистрация
15.11.2020
Сообщения
151
Благодарностей
8
Баллы
18
Hi having issue deploying cap monster on rdp i think cap monster not getting the request over the web ((
 

zactyson64

Client
Регистрация
18.03.2019
Сообщения
43
Благодарностей
3
Баллы
8
you need to open a port in the local firewall of windows and you need (if not already) to open port on the network
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 157
Благодарностей
5 809
Баллы
113
Do you run it on external IP?
 

Вложения

papa-rico

Client
Регистрация
15.11.2020
Сообщения
151
Благодарностей
8
Баллы
18
I run it on this local ip from router,
89581
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 751
Благодарностей
1 178
Баллы
113

papa-rico

Client
Регистрация
15.11.2020
Сообщения
151
Благодарностей
8
Баллы
18
hi thanks all good figured it out, i wanted to deploy it on a machine within the network , project for external network canceled ))

big thanks for Quick replies and assist
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)