How to slide ?

fredzenno

Пользователь
Регистрация
27.01.2013
Сообщения
48
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
8

rostonix

Известная личность
Регистрация
23.12.2011
Сообщения
29 067
Благодарностей
5 707
Баллы
113

fredzenno

Пользователь
Регистрация
27.01.2013
Сообщения
48
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
8
Is not work for slide this captcha .
 

lokiys

Moderator
Регистрация
01.02.2012
Сообщения
4 770
Благодарностей
1 181
Баллы
113

fredzenno

Пользователь
Регистрация
27.01.2013
Сообщения
48
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
8
yes, i have see, but is not work :( i have testing .
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 226
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 226
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113
Here is the example:
 

Вложения

fredzenno

Пользователь
Регистрация
27.01.2013
Сообщения
48
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
8
Yes. great is work in m'y templates
Thank'x :-)
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: VladZen

yann06

Новичок
Регистрация
16.12.2015
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
3

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 226
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113

yann06

Новичок
Регистрация
16.12.2015
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
3
yes I did change the id and the coordinates, still no luck
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 226
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113
This slide element does not have id. It should be found by class.
 

Вложения

yann06

Новичок
Регистрация
16.12.2015
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
3
Thanks for your help, you're right it is by class. The onmousedown works well on the element but the MouseMove doesn't do anything. I also tried earlier to do the onmousedown with the action designer which works well too but the issue is really to move the cursor...Does that work on your side ?
Thanks again for your time !
 

yann06

Новичок
Регистрация
16.12.2015
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
3
Anyways, this captcha can easily be broken by getting the hidden key and posting it to a url, but still I would like to be able to make this slide work :-)
Thanks
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 226
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113

fredzenno

Пользователь
Регистрация
27.01.2013
Сообщения
48
Благодарностей
1
Баллы
8
Je vois qu'il y a des français dans la salle :-)
 

yann06

Новичок
Регистрация
16.12.2015
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
3
@VladZ it still does not make the slider move. Even though this particular captcha is not hard to break, I'd like to be able to make the slider move since it can be useful for other project or actions.
@fredzenno oui :-)
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 226
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113

Вложения

  • Спасибо
Реакции: yann06

yann06

Новичок
Регистрация
16.12.2015
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
3
Thanks @VladZ ! It works ! I noticed that you changed to the parent element id instead of the class of the actual element, which is what I tried initially but I find out that I was using the wrong coordinates because I had the Element Tree Window opened :bk:, which screwed up the coordinates...

Thanks again !
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: VladZen

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 226
Благодарностей
5 844
Баллы
113
Thanks @VladZ ! It works ! I noticed that you changed to the parent element id instead of the class of the actual element, which is what I tried initially but I find out that I was using the wrong coordinates because I had the Element Tree Window opened :bk:, which screwed up the coordinates...
Thanks again !
I also worked with opened elements tree, that's not the issue) To get coordinates, I would recommend you to scroll into element view (like in C# action), then get LeftInTab and TopInTab attributes of the element. Thus, you won't be mistaken.
 

yann06

Новичок
Регистрация
16.12.2015
Сообщения
12
Благодарностей
2
Баллы
3
thanks for the tip :-)
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)