Solving google.com search recaptcha2

webweb132

Новичок
Регистрация
19.03.2021
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
Hi,

we currently test CapMonster Pro 2.11.2.0 - We could solve recaptcha v2 on sites but not on google.com search requests.

Do we need to setup some custom settings for google.com search recaptcha v2?

We use the emulated 2captcha api - Here we send the additional google.com parameter (q, data-s) and cookies, proxy.
But no recaptcha v2 on google.com are solved currently.

Thanks for help!
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 221
Благодарностей
5 843
Баллы
113
Yes, for google search additional data-s parameter is required.
What is actually wrong? Error solving recaptcha in CapMonsters or tokens for recaptcha are not accepted?
 

webweb132

Новичок
Регистрация
19.03.2021
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
It seems we geht the following error (we deleted the proxy details):

Response: ERROR_RECAPTCHA_TIMEOUT (HTTP://xxx:xxx@xxx:3128-)


Seems to be a proxy problem?

If we send this requests to CapMonster Cloud we could solve the captchas, even with the same proxies.
 

webweb132

Новичок
Регистрация
19.03.2021
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
hmm it seems the GOOGLE_ABUSE_EXEMPTION Cookie contains another IP - Is CapMonster using the proxy list from settings or the proxy which is given in the requests?
 

webweb132

Новичок
Регистрация
19.03.2021
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
74195


Any idea why google.com doesn't work with the proxy?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 221
Благодарностей
5 843
Баллы
113
It seems we geht the following error (we deleted the proxy details):

Response: ERROR_RECAPTCHA_TIMEOUT (HTTP://xxx:xxx@xxx:3128-)


Seems to be a proxy problem?

If we send this requests to CapMonster Cloud we could solve the captchas, even with the same proxies.
It's better to load proxies in recaptcha addon settings. and no need to specify http:// prefix.
Addon_proxy.png
 

webweb132

Новичок
Регистрация
19.03.2021
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
74197


Ok answer to myself: Google seems to block our Proxies.

We try to set a proxy list in capmonster pro instead of choosing a proxy on client side.
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 221
Благодарностей
5 843
Баллы
113

webweb132

Новичок
Регистрация
19.03.2021
Сообщения
6
Благодарностей
0
Баллы
1
ok thank you
 

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)