Proxy not setting correctly on enterprise

myndeswx

Client
Регистрация
15.05.2017
Сообщения
434
Благодарностей
104
Баллы
43
Using proxy format 127.0.0.1:8080 does not set the proxy
It has to be used as http://127.0.0.1:8080 to work

Previously it used to work without http://
Spent a lot of time figuring out what was wrong, might help someone in the future )
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 341
Благодарностей
5 877
Баллы
113
Using proxy format 127.0.0.1:8080 does not set the proxy
It has to be used as http://127.0.0.1:8080 to work

Previously it used to work without http://
Spent a lot of time figuring out what was wrong, might help someone in the future )
We could not reproduce the problem?
What was the exact version where you faced it?
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 341
Благодарностей
5 877
Баллы
113
Also, what error message did you get in execution log?
 
  • Спасибо
Реакции: myndeswx

myndeswx

Client
Регистрация
15.05.2017
Сообщения
434
Благодарностей
104
Баллы
43
Also, what error message did you get in execution log?
Version 2.3.2.0 and 2.3.3.0 , sometimes the proxy is set even without http:// prefix, but most of the time it is not set, cube executes successfully, no errors in the log and device has no proxy, and here no proxy is shown
104576
 

VladZen

Administrator
Команда форума
Регистрация
05.11.2014
Сообщения
22 341
Благодарностей
5 877
Баллы
113
  • Спасибо
Реакции: myndeswx

myndeswx

Client
Регистрация
15.05.2017
Сообщения
434
Благодарностей
104
Баллы
43

Кто просматривает тему: (Всего: 1, Пользователи: 0, Гости: 1)